Results

Here you can find latest race results

read more

Bray Runners League

This initiative is all about participation, inclusion and above all fun!

read more

Membership

New Members are always welcome!

read more

Emer Runs Half Marathon PB In Athlone

Emer Hynes set a new Half Marathon Pb in Athlone on Saturday last 12th Sept. Emer ran an excellent 1.52.17, a well deserved Pb for all the hard work she puts into her training. Siobhan Butler also ran a fine race, recording a time of 1.44.34 and Cathy Mitchell also recorded a very good 1.52.46. Sergiu Ciobanu, Clonliffe Harriers was first man home in 1.06.19, with Jane Ann Healy, Athenry AC, first lady in a time of 1.20.20.

Full results can be found on http://www.precisiontiming.net/result.aspx?v=2884

In the Budapest Half Marathon, Andrea Murphy ran 2.02.19., a fine time considering the very warm weather they are having in Budapest at the moment. 

Latest Juvenile News

  • 09.03.2020

    Wicklow Star Awards Last Friday night the annual Wicklow Star Awards ceremony was held Read More
  • 02.03.2020

    Race Report Congratulations to Elodie Lambert who competed on the Wicklow schools event last week.  Read More
  • 24.02.2020

    Race Report: Leinster Indoor Championships February 22 2020 - NIA - Leinster Indoor Junior Championships Another great Read More
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10

Any Questions?

Contact Us

About Us

Our Club was founded in 1983 primarily as a marathon running club, however over the years we have introduced a juvenile section and cover a wide range of athletic disciplines.


Bray Runners Athletics Club
Bray Head Terrace, Vevay Rd, Oldcourt, Bray, Co. Wicklow 0872930904 
brayrunnershs@gmail.com

 

 

Committee Members

 Richard Hourihan Chairperson

 Cyril J. Smith Club Hon. Treasurer

 Ashling Smith Honorary Secretary

 Audrey Whelan Child Welfare Officer

 Jackie O'Neill Social Secretary

 Emma Craxton Juvenile Representative

 Mary Hayde Kearns Club Captain

 Conor Maher Club Captain

 Dominic Horan Committee Member

 Elaine Casey Committee Member

 Suzanne Foot Covid Safety Officer

 Dolores Gilliand Covid Safety Officer

Our Photos

Well done to all our athletes!