Results

Here you can find latest race results

read more

Bray Runners League

This initiative is all about participation, inclusion and above all fun!

read more

Membership

New Members are always welcome!

read more

Midweek Results.

On Tuesday 26th May the popular Dunboyne 5ml was held at which James Nangle recorded an excellent new Pb of 30.23. Bobby Mitchell also in fine form ran 31.01 and Cathy Mitchell recorded a new Pb of 38.52. The race was won by Mick Clohisey in 22.23 with Emilia Dan 1st woman home in 30.43. Full results on  http://bhaa.ie/events/government-services-2015/#tab-id-1

Also on this week was The Central Park 5k, in which Gary Condon continued his fine run of form by finishing 2nd in a time of 16.24. The race was won by Myles Gibbons, SBR, in 16.21, with Suzanne Martin 1st woman home in 21.56. Full results on, http://www.precisiontiming.net/result.aspx?v=2701

The Fit4life Wicklow 4mile trail run was held on Thursday evening, Rachel Daly 37.37 and Stefanie Unland 40.37 were both pleased with their evenings work. Clive Quinn, Parnell AC, was 1st athlete home in 23.10 and Rachel Wisdom 1st woman human in 26.13. Full results on http://www.slicualann.com/2015-fit4life-results-r5.html

Latest Juvenile News

  • 09.03.2020

    Wicklow Star Awards Last Friday night the annual Wicklow Star Awards ceremony was held Read More
  • 02.03.2020

    Race Report Congratulations to Elodie Lambert who competed on the Wicklow schools event last week.  Read More
  • 24.02.2020

    Race Report: Leinster Indoor Championships February 22 2020 - NIA - Leinster Indoor Junior Championships Another great Read More
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10

Any Questions?

Contact Us

About Us

Our Club was founded in 1983 primarily as a marathon running club, however over the years we have introduced a juvenile section and cover a wide range of athletic disciplines.


Bray Runners Athletics Club
Bray Head Terrace, Vevay Rd, Oldcourt, Bray, Co. Wicklow 0872930904 
brayrunnershs@gmail.com

 

 

Committee Members

 Richard Hourihan Chairperson

 Cyril J. Smith Club Hon. Treasurer

 Ashling Smith Honorary Secretary

 Audrey Whelan Child Welfare Officer

 Jackie O'Neill Social Secretary

 Emma Craxton Juvenile Representative

 Mary Hayde Kearns Club Captain

 Conor Maher Club Captain

 Dominic Horan Committee Member

 Elaine Casey Committee Member

 Suzanne Foot Covid Safety Officer

 Dolores Gilliand Covid Safety Officer

Our Photos

Well done to all our athletes!